Université de Strasbourg
Vous êtes ici :  Homepage   >   The Faculty   >   Structure of the Institution   >   Staff per laboratory

Staff per laboratory

UMR 7177 : Institute of Chemistry

Research Group
Family Name
First Name
Function Observations
Molecular biogeochemistry ADAM Pierre Doctor Director
ALBRECHT Pierre Highly skilled Doctor

MOTSCH Estelle IGE
SCHAEFFER Philippe Doctor
SCHMITT Gaby AI
TRENDEL Jean-michel IR
Chemistry of coordination BRAUNSTEIN Pierre Doctor Director
DE FREMONT Pierre CR
JACQUES Béatrice MCF
ROSE Jacky CR
ROUTABOUL Lucie MCF
WESOLEK Marcel CR
DANOPOULOS Andrea Ch. contr
BOUCHER Mélanie Technician
HNINI Soumia Technician
MERMILLON FOURNIER Marc Technician
Quantum Chemistry
DANIEL Chantal Doctor Director
GINDENSPERGER Etienne CR
GOURLAOUEN Christophe CR
FROMAGER Emmanuel MCF
STRICH Alain Professor
MARQUARDT Roberto Professor
ROBERT Vincent Professor
FERSING Sylvie IE
GARCIN Sandrine AI
Electrochemistry and physical chemistry of the solid body GISSELBRECHT Jean-Paul Doctor Director
POILLERAT Gérard Highly skilled Professor

BONNEFONT Pierre Antoine MCF
LOBSTEIN Sylvie MCF
BOUDON Corinne Professor
RUHLMANN Laurent MCF
MARTEL David CR
MOSTER Christiane Technician
Synthesis of the multifunctional molecular assemblies HEITZ
Valérie
Professor Director
COLLIN Jean-Paul Highly skilled Doctor

SAUVAGE Jean-Pierre Highly skilled Doctor

SOUR Angelique CR
DUROT Stéphanie MCF
STOLL Geneviève TCH
Dynamics and molecular structure by mass spectrometry LEIZE-WAGNER Emmanuelle Doctor Director
POTIER Noelle CR
ZORN Nathalie IE
FRANCOIS Yannis MCF
CHARRIE Armelle CR
ALBRECHT Pierre Highly skilled Doctor

Dermatochemistry LEPOITTEVIN Jean Pierre Professor Director
GIMENEZ ARNAU Elena CR
BERL-BAUDER Valérie MCF
Biomimetic chemistry of metals of transition MANDON Dominique Doctor Director
BAUDER Claude MCF
THIBON Aurore MCF
LOUIS Rémy Highly skilled Professor

Molecular inorganic chemistry and catalysis MATT Dominique Doctor Director
BRENNER Eric MCF
JEUNESSE Catherine MCF
SEMERIL David CR
RENARD Nicolas AI
VACCARO Elisabeth Secretariat
ARMSPACH Dominique Professor
Synthetic organic chemistry MIESCH Michel Doctor Director
GEOFFROY Philippe CR
MIESCH Laurence CR
Syntheses and organic reactivities PALE
Patrick
Professor Director
BLANC Aurélien CR
BENETEAU Valérie MCF
BROUILLARD Raymond Highly skilled Professor

ROTHHUT Françoise TCH
SOMMER
Jean Highly skilled Professor

WEIBEL Jean-Marc MCF
LOUIS Benoit CR
Syntheses steelworker led PFEFFER Michel Doctor Director
BARLOY Laurent CR
SIRLIN Claude MCF
DJUKIC Jean-Pierre CR
RENARD Nicolas AI
RAMIALISON Noho Technical assistant

Chemistry and biochemistry of microorganisms ROHMER Michel
Professor Director
BODLENNER Anne MCF
CHAIGNON Philippe MCF
GROSDEMANGE-BILLIARD Catherine Professor
SEEMANN Myriam CR
DECKER Huguette TCH
BIELLMANN Jean François Highly skilled Doctor

NAKATANI Yoichi Highly skilled Doctor

TRITSCH Denis CR
PARISSE Magali AI
Optical and magnetic properties of the molecular architectures TUREK Philippe Professor Director
VILENO Bertrand CR
TRIBOLLET Jérôme MCF
CHOUA Sylvie MCF
PARIZEL Nathalie MCFHC
Infochemistry VARNEK Alexandre Professor Director
MARCOU Gilles MCF
HORVATH Dragos Doctor
Chemistry of ligands with controlled architecture WEISS Jean Doctor Director
RUPPERT Romain CR
WYTKO Jennifer CR
JEANDON Christophe MCF
LALLOZ VOGEL Marie Noëlle IE
Electronic density and organometallics compounds
WELTER Richard Professor Director
DAGORNE Samuel CR
KURMOO Mohamedally CR
WOEHRLE Andree Technician
Molecular modelling and Simulation WIPFF Georges Professor
ENGLER Etienne IR
CHAUMONT Alain MCF
SCHURHAMMER Rachel MCF
Magnetic echo and biophysics of membranes BECHINGER Burkhard Professor Director
BERTANI Philippe MCF
ELBAYED Karim MCF
HIRSCHINGER Jérôme CR
RAYA Jesus IR
HATEY Delphine Technician
MARQUETTE Arnaud IR
VIVAT Caroline Technician
Vibrationnal Spectroscopy and electrochemistry of biomolecules HELLWIG Petra Professor Director
MELIN Frédéric MCF
Except team OCAMPO TORRES Ruben Doctor

SCIENTIFIC SERVICES NAME First name
Status Observations
Common service of Resonance Magnetic Nuclear (RMN) ALLOUCHE Lionel IE
COPPE Maurice AI
SAUER Jean Daniel IGE
VINCENT
Bruno IE
Common service of Echo Paramagnetic Electronic (RPE) BERNARD Maxime IR
Common service of crystallography (RX) BRELOT Lydia IR
BAILLY Corinne IGE
Common service of Mass spectrometry (SM) NIERENGARTEN Hélène IR
Common service of elementary Analyses, Physical Measures and Spectroscopy (AMS) HEINRICH Martine IGR
LEVEQUE Laurent TCH
ADMINISTRATION UMR 7177 NAME First name
Status Observations
Administrative and financial and IT Common service KLOTZ Evelyne IR
BOUAOUINA-SAUNER Nadia AI
REIFFSTECK Agnès TCH
SAGER Paola TCH
VACCARO Elisabeth TCH
DALBAVIE Jean Olivier IGE
PONT Jean Christian ASI

UMR 7140: Laboratory Molecular Tectonics of Solids

Research Group
Name First Name
Function Observations
Chemistry laboratory of organic coordination HOSSEINI Mir Wais Professor Director
BAUDRON Stéphane CR
BULACH Véronique Professor
FERLAY Sylvie Professor
FLUCK Audrey Technician
GRAF Ernest CR
JOUAITI Abdelaziz IR
KYRITSAKAS-GRUBER Nathalie IR
PLANEIX Jean-Marc Professor Dean of the faculty
REY Valérie Administrative assistant
Molecular chemistry laboratory of the Solid State HENRY Marc Professor
HUGUENARD Clarisse MCF
MOBIAN Pierre MCF

UMR 7006 : ISIS

Research Group
Family Name First Name
Function

Observations

Administration UMR SAMORI Paolo Professor Director
AGNUS Yvette Professor Executive director
BUCHBERGER Fabien Technician
DOUVIER WAGNER Sylvie Technician
MONIN BECK Nathalie ADT 80%
MULLER Thierry AI
PENNER-HERTRICH Fabienne Technician
SCHMITT Jean-Louis IR 50%
SCHNEIDER DIETRICH Caroline Technician 80%
NAUD Catherine ADT 100%
BERTRAND FERNANDEZ Annia ADT 100%
Laboratory of Chemical Biology GRIFFITHS
Andrew
Professor
Director
RICK
Christian
IE

MENOUNA-ECKANI Claire Technician Contract. Secretary 50%
Supramolecular chemistry laboratory LEHN Jean-Marie
Emeritus professor Director
CLAUDON Jacqueline IE
MARQUIS RIGAULT Annie IE
STADLER Adrian Mihail CR
SCHMITT Jean-Louis IR 50%
BORSENBERGER Isabelle Technician Secretary 50%
Organic and Bioorganic chemistry laboratory WINSSINGER
Nicolas
Professor
Director
BARLUENGA BADIOLA Sofia CR
BORSENBERGER Isabelle Technician 50%
BELOW LUTZ
Inès AI 100%
Laboratory of Nanostructures EBBESEN
Thomas
Professor
Director
GENET Cyriaque CR
JOUAITI PERBAL Marie-Claude Technician 50%
DEVAUX Eloïse IR
Laboratory of Nanochemistry SAMORI
Paolo Professor
Director
JOUAITI PERBAL Marie-Claude Technician 50%
ORGIU Emmanuelle MC Contract.
Laboratory of Cellular Physics RIVELINE Daniel CR Director
MENOUNA-ECKANI Claire Technician Contract. Secretary 50%
Laboratory of Engineering of the Molecular Functions CECCHINI Marco Researcher Contract. UDS Director
Biophysics chemistry laboratory KARPLUS Martin Subsidized professor Director
Organo-Mineral chemistry laboratory SAUVAGE Jean-Pierre Emeritus professor and doctor
Director
Laboratory of Quantum physics PUPILLO Guido Associated professor
Director